Sale! Palm Lily Expand

Palm Lily (BUY 3 GET 1 FREE)

New

Tall and slender, this palm lily has broad strappy leaves and is well suited to tropical styled gardens with moist soil and filtered sun. Grows up to 4m in height with clusters of berries ripening from green to red in Summer.

More details

5 Available

  • Plant - Mega Tube

$6.99

tax incl.

$9.99 tax incl.

-30%

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Broadleaf Cordyline, Broadleaf Palm Lily

 

ORIGIN

Native to the east coast of Australia, naturally ranging from Lismore to Bundaberg.

 

FamilyAsparagaceae
OriginNative
SizeBig shrub/small tree (3-7m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureShade
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourWhite
Flower SeasonSpring
Harvest SeasonAutumn

The greatest fine art of the future will be the making of a comfortable living from a small piece of land. ~Abraham Lincoln

See more