Lucky Stripe Bromeliad - leaves Expand

Lucky Stripe Bromeliad

New

White and green striped leaves bring a fresh crispness to the garden all year round. Matchstick flowers are blue and pink, and plants steadily offset to fill voids in the garden.

More details

2 Available

  • Division x1

$7.90

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Matchstick Bromeliad

ORIGIN

Native to southern Brazil

FamilyBromeliaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourPink
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter