Native Hibiscus - Young Plant Expand

Native Hibiscus

New

The pink flowers on this hibiscus shrub are highly ornamental and edible.

More details

  • Plant - 140mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Splendid Hibiscus, Hollyhock Tree

FamilyMalvaceae
OriginNative
SizeBig shrub/small tree (3-7m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
UsesEdible
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Wind ToleranceLow
Flower ColourPink
Flower SeasonSpring