Atherton Raspberry - Fruit Expand

Atherton Raspberry

New

Enjoy your own home grown rasberries native to Australia. Bright red fruit, slightly larger than the exotic raspberries, ripen in autumn through to winter.

This raspberry plant grows in an upright weeping fashion and can be trestled.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 140mm pot

$10.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Sweet Native Raspberry, Native Raspberry, Wild Raspberry, Raspberry

FamilyRosaceae
OriginNative
SizeMedium shrub (1-3m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
UsesEdible
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourWhite
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer
Harvest SeasonWinter

The greatest fine art of the future will be the making of a comfortable living from a small piece of land. ~Abraham Lincoln

See more