Flap Jacks - plant Expand

Flap Jacks

New

The leaves of the flap jack rise up from the ground without stems, encasing each other like a flower. The red colouring in the leaves strengthens with the amount of sun it receives.

More details

2 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot
  • Plant - 140mm pot

$11.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Paddle Plant

 

ORIGIN

South Africa

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter