Elephant's Ear - young plant Expand

Elephant's Ear

New

Leaves have the shape of elephant ears and the look and feel of velvet. This plant is interesting yet so odd that it sparks the imagination of time when dinosaurs roamed the earth.

More details

1 Available

  • Stem Cutting x 1

$13.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Felt Bush

 

ORIGIN

Madagascar

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeMedium shrub (1-3m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourGreen
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter