Mother-in-Laws Tongue - Dwarf Expand

Mother-in-Laws Tongue - Dwarf

New

This hardy shade tolerant succulent is a compact variety of Mother-In-Laws Tongue. Wide green leaves form a whorled rosette as they extend broadly from the base and taper up to a point. Mottled white bandings running across the leaf add an extra ornamental feature.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$5.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Dwarf Snake Plant, Bird's Nest

 

ORIGIN

Tropical West Africa

 

HAZARDS

All parts of this plant are poisonous if ingested.

FamilyAsparagaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Sun ExposureShade
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer

The greatest fine art of the future will be the making of a comfortable living from a small piece of land. ~Abraham Lincoln

See more