Variegated Caribbean Agave Expand

Variegated Caribbean Agave

New

This ornamental agave is symetrically beautiful with green and white leaves that stand erectly in all directions.

More details

  • Plant - 140mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Century plant, Maguey, Narrow-leaved century plant

 

ORIGIN

Native to Mexico

FamilyAsparagaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateSlow
UsesEdible
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourGreen
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo