Kalanchoe Quicksilver - plant in flower Expand

Kalanchoe Quicksilver

New

This small succulent shrub has powder blue-grey leaves that bring in tones of pink as they age. Light pink flowers with purple margins appear in late winter, a clear signal that spring will soon be upon us.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$6.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Dwarf Kalanchoe

 

ORIGIN

Madagascar

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourPink
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter