Panda Plant Expand

Panda Plant

New

This succulent plant is popular for its felted blue-grey leaves dotted with chocolate brown margins. Grows best in a dry position and protected from the midday sun. Can be grown indoors in a well lit area.

More details

2 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$6.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Pussy Ears, Felt Plant, Chocolate Soldier

 

ORIGIN

Madagascar

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateSlow
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourRed
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter