Swan Neck Agave Expand

Swan Neck Agave

New

Curves lines and smooth leaves makes this agave one of the most popular in cultivation. The swan neck agave growslooks at its best in moist soil with partial protection from the midday sun.

More details

6 Available

  • Division x1

$11.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Lion's Tail Agave, Foxtail Agave

 

ORIGIN

Native to central Mexico

FamilyAsparagaceae
OriginExotic
SizeMedium shrub (1-3m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourGreen
Aromatic FoliageNo

The greatest fine art of the future will be the making of a comfortable living from a small piece of land. ~Abraham Lincoln

See more