Blue Echeveria Expand

Blue Echeveria

New

Echeveria secunda var. glauca is a succulent that forms tight clusters of rosettes with pale glaucous-grey leaves and urn-shaped red-yellow flowers in Summer.

More details

1 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$8.45

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Glaucous echeveria

 

ORIGIN

Native to Mexico

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeProstrate
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourYellow
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer