Aeonium Black Velour - plant Expand

Aeonium Black Velour

New

Aeonium Black Velour is a small hardy succulent shrub from the sub-tropic Canary Island growing to around 0.5m in height. Multiple rosettes of black-red leaves crowning each branch and yellow star shaped flowers bloom in Spring.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 140mm pot

$12.50

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Tree Aeonium, Tree Houseleek, Irish Rose

 

ORIGIN

Native to the Canary Islands

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureFull sun
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourYellow
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSpring