Aeonium Pinwheel - rosette Expand

Aeonium Pinwheel

New

Aeonium Pinwheel is a small hardy succulent shrub from the sub-tropic Canary Island growing to 0.6m in height and width. Multiple loose rosettes of green leaves crowning each branch and cream star shaped flowers bloom in Spring.

More details

  • Plant - 140mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Haworth's Aeonium, Pinwheel

 

ORIGIN

Native to the Canary Islands

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureFull sun
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSpring