Crown of Thorns - Miniature Cream Flowers Expand

Crown of Thorns - Miniature Cream Flowers

New

A compact small thorny shrub that is almost always in bloom with clusters of the most beautiful miniature cream flowers. Deep green leaves and long lasting bloom make a very attractive, fast growing hybrid.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 100mm pot

$15.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Christ Plant, Christ Thorn

 

ORIGIN

Native to Madagascar

HAZARDS

Sap is toxic and cause skin irritation on contact and should not be ingested.

FamilyEuphorbiaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Flower SeasonSpring
Flower SeasonAutumn
Flower SeasonSummer
Flower SeasonWinter