Golden Hahnii Expand

Golden Hahnii

New

This hardy shade tolerant succulent is a compact variegated variety of Mother-In-Laws Tongue. Wide yellow and green stripped leaves form a whorled rosette as they extend broadly from the base and taper up to a point.

More details

  • Plant - 95mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Dwarf Snake Plant

 

ORIGIN

Tropical West Africa

 

HAZARDS

All parts of this plant are poisonous if ingested.

FamilyAsparagaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureShade
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer