Baby Sunrose Expand

Baby Sunrose

New

Trailing groundcover with succulent shiny green leaves and vivid pink flowers that open in full sun. Tolerant to long dry spells and moderate frosts, with a long flowering season from Spring through to Autumn.

More details

2 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$5.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Dew Plant, Aptenia 'Red Apple’, Heartleaf Iceplant

 

ORIGIN

Native to southern Africa

FamilyAizoaceae
OriginExotic
SizeProstrate
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourPink
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSpring
Flower SeasonSummer