Rhipsalis - Hairy Stemmed flowers and fruit Expand

Rhipsalis - Hairy Stemmed

New

  • Plant - 95mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Hairy-Fruited Wickerware Cactus

 

ORIGIN

Native to subtropical and tropical lowland forests in Brazil.

FamilyCactaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersYes
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter