Graptopetalum paraguayense Expand

Ghost Plant

New

Ghost Plant is a low clumping succulent, with rosettes that change colour from grey-green to light purple when grown in full sun.

More details

10 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$6.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Mother of Pearl Plant

 

ORIGIN

Native to Tamaulipas in Mexico

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeProstrate
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer