New Crown of Thorns - Miniature Red Flowers Expand

Crown of Thorns - Miniature Red Flowers

New

A compact small thorny shrub that is almost always in bloom with clusters of the most beautiful miniature red flowers. Deep green leaves and long lasting bloom make a very attractive, fast growing hybrid.

More details

1 Available

  • Plant - 100mm pot

$15.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Christ Plant, Christ Thorn

 

ORIGIN

Native to Madagascar

HAZARDS

Sap is toxic and cause skin irritation on contact and should not be ingested.

FamilyEuphorbiaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourRed
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonWinter

The greatest fine art of the future will be the making of a comfortable living from a small piece of land. ~Abraham Lincoln

See more