Coppertone Sedum Expand

Coppertone Sedum

New

Low growing succulent with orange green pointed leaves that intensify to copper in colour when grown in full sun. Tolerates frost to -2 degrees and grows well in free draining soil positioned in either full or part sun.

More details

  • Plant - 95mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Coppertone Sedum, Nussbaumer’s Sedum, Golden Sedum

ORIGIN

Native to Mexico

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersYes
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer