Pickle Plant - close up Expand

Pickle Plant

New

Oval succulent leaves with bristly white hairs grow on woody stems to 30cm in height.

More details

2 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$6.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Pickle Cactus, Ice plant

 

ORIGIN

Native to the eastern cape of South Africa

FamilyAizoaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSpring