Agapanthus - Blue Expand

Agapanthus - Blue

New

Deep green strappy leaves with clusters of blue flowers blooming in Summer are a treat to the eye when Agapanthus are block planted along a boarder together.

More details

3 Available

  • Division x1

$8.25

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Lily of the Nile, Blue Lily, African Lily

 

ORIGIN

Native to southern African nations: South Africa, Lesotho, Swaziland, and Mozambique

FamilyAmaryllidaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourBlue
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer