Feijoa leaves Expand

Feijoa

New

The Feijoa is an ornamental shrub from South America with delicious fruit. Shrubs are dense and leafy which makes them suitable for screening.

More details

4 Available

  • Plant - 140mm pot

$11.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Pineapple Guava, Guavasteen

 

ORIGIN

Native to sub-tropical South America

FamilyMyrtaceae
OriginExotic
SizeBig shrub/small tree (3-7m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
UsesEdible
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer
Harvest SeasonAutumn