Sempervivum Giuseppe Expand

Sempervivum Guiseppe

New

The symmetrical blue-green rosettes of this sempervivum will multiply nicely to a fill a garden space, preferrably in soil that is infertile and free draining.

More details

4 Available

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$7.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Houseleek, Hen-and-Chickens, Old Man and Woman

 

ORIGIN

Native to Europe

FamilyCrassulaceae
OriginExotic
SizeProstrate
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourPink
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer