Dichondra Silver Falls Expand

Dichondra Silver Falls

New

Dichondra Silver Falls is a drought hardy ground cover with stunning silver foliage. Suited to hanging baskets or trailing over the edge of a planter box.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$6.75

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Kidney Weed, Mecury Bay Weed

 

ORIGIN

Native to Australia and New Zealand

FamilyConvolvulaceae
OriginNative
SizeProstrate
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourGreen
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer