Perennial Thai Coriander - Plant Expand

Perennial Thai Coriander

New

This plant is has a stronger coriander flavour in cooking than the common coriander. The added benefit is that it is a perennial and therefore perfect for those of us who want fresh coriander on hand in the garden all year round.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • Plant - 95mm pot

$5.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Culantro, Mexican Coriander and Long Coriander

FamilyApiaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
UsesMedicinal
UsesEdible
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceModerate
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageYes
Flower SeasonSummer
Harvest SeasonYear round