Crucifix Orchid - Orange Expand

Crucifix Orchid - Orange

New

The crucifix orchid is an exotic epiphytic plant from tropical america. This plant is very drought hardy and requires little watering, it can cope with a light frost but prefers frost-free conditions.

More details

This plant is no longer in stock

  • One lead

$2.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Reed Stem Epidendrum, Ballerina Orchid

 

ORIGIN

Central and South America

FamilyOrchidaceae
OriginExotic
SizeSmall shrub (to 1m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourOrange
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer