Sale! Murraya - leaves Expand

Orange Jasmine

New

Popular fast growing hedging or screening shrub with attractive and highly scented white flowers.

More details

  • Plant - 140mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Murraya, Orange Jessamine, Mock Orange, Mock Lime, Chinese Box, Murraya Exotica

ORIGIN

Native to South Asia, China, and Australia

FamilyRutaceae
OriginNative
SizeBig shrub/small tree (3-7m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateFast
UsesScreening
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersYes
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer