Frangipani - pink flower Expand

Frangipani - Pink

New

Flowers from the Frangipani tree are loved by people far and wide. Flowers are scented and come in a wide range of colours.

More details

  • Plant - 140mm pot

OTHER COMMON NAMES

Temple Tree

 

ORIGIN

Native to the tropical and sub-tropical regions of Central and South America

FamilyApocynaceae
OriginExotic
SizeMedium shrub (1-3m)
Decid/EvergrDeciduous
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceLow
Wind ToleranceModerate
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourPink
Scented FlowersYes
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSpring