Striped Dragon Tree Expand

Striped Dragon Tree

New

Decorative green and cream striped leaves have faint pink edges on older leaves.

More details

1 Available

  • Plant - 140mm pot

$9.75

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Bicolor Dracaena Marginata, Madagascar Dragon Tree, Dragon Tree 'Bicolor'

 

ORIGIN

Native to Madagascar

FamilyAsparagaceae
OriginExotic
SizeMedium shrub (1-3m)
Decid/EvergrEvergreen
Growth RateMedium
Sun ExposurePartial sun
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourWhite
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSummer
Harvest SeasonAutumn