Queensland Bottle Tree Expand

Queensland Bottle Tree

New

Distinctive and unique to Queensland, this tree is drought hardy and beautiful.

More details

1 Available

  • Plant - 140mm pot

$9.95

tax incl.

Spend $140.00 more and get Free Shipping!

OTHER COMMON NAME(S)

Narrow Leaf Bottle Tree

FamilyMalvaceae
OriginNative
SizeMedium tree (8-15m)
Decid/EvergrDeciduous
Growth RateSlow
Sun ExposureFull sun
Life CyclePerennial
Frost ResistanceModerate
Wind ToleranceHigh
Dry ToleranceHigh
Flower ColourYellow
Scented FlowersNo
Aromatic FoliageNo
Flower SeasonSpring